Sport | Details | South West |
Athletics | Coach #1/Contact | Mandi Tuplin |
Phone | 306-750-8778 | |
emc_tuplin@hotmail.com | ||
Coach #2 | Alyssa Roney | |
Phone | 306-690-2345 | |
alyssar@sasktel.net | ||
Coach #3 | Scott Mitchell | |
Phone | 306-550-9071 | |
mitchell.scott@prairiesouth.ca | ||
Playdowns – Date | May 11, June 15-16 | |
Playdowns – Location | Regina | |
Baseball | Coach #1/Contact | Wayne Kobley |
Phone | 306-741-3753 | |
w.kobley@sasktel.net | ||
Tryout Dates | Tuesday, May 7th 6:00 PM | |
Thursday, May 16th 6:00 PM | ||
Tryout Location | Ford Field (Swift Current) | |
Team Selection Dates | May 11, 1-3 PM and 5-7 PM | |
Team Selection Location | Golden Ticket Sports Centre Moose Jaw | |
Beach Volleyball – Men | Indoor Head Coach | Nigel Mullan |
Phone | ||
Indoor Assistant Coach | Cam Lewis | |
Phone | ||
Beach Head Coach | Vacant | |
Phone | ||
Playdowns – Date | June 9 for Beach Head Coach | |
Playdowns Location | ||
Beach Volleyball – Women | Indoor Head Coach | Gerod Wiens |
Phone | ||
Indoor Assistant Coach | Shaelyn Ramage | |
Beach Head Coach | Madison Macfie | |
Phone | ||
madison.macfie@gmail.com | ||
Playdowns – Date | June 9 for Beach Head Coach | |
Playdowns – Location | ||
Canoe/Kayak | Coach #1/Contact | Still recruiting |
Phone | ||
Playdowns – Date | ||
Playdowns – Location | ||
Golf | Coach/Contact | TBD |
Phone | ||
Manager | ||
Phone | ||
Playdowns – Date | TBD | |
Playdowns – Location | TBD | |
Soccer – Male | Coach #1/Contact | Courtney Dingle |
Phone | ||
Coach #2 | Dan Therrien | |
Phone | ||
Manager | ||
Phone | ||
Playdowns – Date | May 11: 10:00am-12:00pm May 12: 10:00am-11:30am and 2:30pm-4:00pm | |
Playdowns – Location | West Canada Games Field – Moose Jaw | |
Soccer – Female | Head Coach | Chad Striker |
Phone | ||
Assisant Coach | TBD | |
Phone | ||
Manager | ||
Phone | ||
Playdowns – Date | April 21: 10 AM-12 PM and 2:20-4:30 PM April 28: 1:30-3:30 PM May 5: 10 AM-12 PM and 2:20-4:30 PM | |
Playdowns – Location | April 21 -AM session: Yara Centre, PM session: Vanier Collegiate Field – Moose Jaw April 28, May 5: Riverside Park – Swift Current | |
Softball | Coach #1/Contact | Jeff Bauck – Moose Jaw |
Phone | 306 631-3014 | |
jnavin0721@hotmail.com | ||
Coach #2 | ||
Phone | ||
Tryouts – Date 1 | May 5 – 4-7pm | |
Location | Swift Current Rec Complex | |
Tryouts – Date 2 | May 19 – 4-7pm | |
Location | Moose Jaw Optimist Park – D#1 | |
Special Olympics – Bocce | Coach/Contact | Stan Lautsch |
Phone | ||
s.lautsch@sasktel.net | ||
Manager | Phyllis Lenuik | |
Phone | ||
phyllislenuik@gmail.com | ||
Playdowns – Date | May 11-12, 2024 | |
Playdowns – Location | Regina | |
Tennis | Coach/Contact | Andy Shepherd |
Phone | 306 630-7001 | |
moosejawtennisclub@gmail.com | ||
Manager | ||
Phone | ||
Playdowns – Date | June 21-23 | |
Playdowns – Location | Moose Jaw | |
Triathlon | Coach/Contact | Kalin Kolb (offer) |
Phone | ||
kolbkjh@gmail.com | ||
Manager | ||
Phone | ||
Playdowns – Date | May 26 | |
Playdowns – Location | Brent Gibson Memorial Ice Breaker and Kids of Steel Triathlon – Regina | |
Volleyball – Female | Indoor Head Coach | Gerod Wiens |
Phone | ||
gerod.wiens@hotmail.com | ||
Indoor Assistant Coach | Shaelyn Ramage | |
Phone | ||
shaelynramage@outlook.com | ||
Beach Head Coach | Madison Macfie | |
Phone | ||
Tryouts – Date | June 7 & 8, 2024 | |
Tryouts – Location | ||
Volleyball – Male | Indoor Head Coach | Nigel Mullan |
Phone | ||
nmullan@briercrest.ca | ||
Indoor Assistant Coach | Cam Lewis | |
Phone | ||
cklewis@sasktel.net | ||
Beach Head Coach | VACANT | |
Phone | ||
Tryouts – Date | 8-Jun | |
Tryouts – Location |